NOT LISTED FOR SALE

495 Pleasant St Unit 3 Malden, MA 02148

West End Neighborhood
1 Bed
1 Bath
99,999 Sq Ft
2.3 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Medical Services
  • Property is near public transit
  • Shops
  • 99,999 Sq Ft lot
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2023

JUST IN TIME FOR SUMMER SO START PACKING AND GET READY TO COME HOME. SINGLE PERSON OCCUPANCY ONLY-NO EXCEPTIONS. 3RD. FL. 3 ROOMS WITH GREAT LAY OUT. SMALL EAT IN KITCHEN WITH AMPLE CABINETS AND COUNTER SPACE, MAIN BR. IS QUEEN SIZE AND SPACIOUS L.R. WITH LARGE CLOSET. LOTS OF LIGHT SO BRING THE PLANTS AND PICTURES. WALL TO WALL IN HALLWAY, L.R. AND BEDROOM. SHORT DISTANCE TO SHOPS, STORES, MALDEN T STATION AND BUSLINES. RENT INCLUDES HEAT AND H.W. SO GREAT WAY TO SAVE MONEY. NO SMOKING AT ALL IN BUILDING. NO PETS. UNIT WILL BE AVAILABLE MID JUNE OR SOONER. LANDLORD REQUIRES FIRST AND LAST MONTHS RENT. PICS OF UNIT COMING SOON.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Rick And Renee Lombardi Team

Keller Williams Realty Evolution Listed on: 04/27/2023

Keller Williams Realty Evolution

Last Renter's Agent

Rick And Renee Lombardi Team

Keller Williams Realty Evolution Listed on: 04/27/2023

Keller Williams Realty Evolution

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 2.3

Parking

  • 1 Car Parking Space

Home Design

  • Apartment
  • Entry on the 3rd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 99,999 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Primary bedroom located on third floor
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Oil

Additional Features

  • 2.3 Acre Lot
  • Property is near public transit

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/15/23
  • Rent includes heat, hot water, water, sewer, snow removal, occupancy only, parking
  • Assessor Parcel Number 592618

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

2.3 Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2023-06-15
  • Lease Term: Lease Terms(12 Mon),Term of Rental(12)

• Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Entry Level: 3
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • Year Round: Yes
  • CoOp Comp: TENANT
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Other
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Single Living Level
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Range,Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Closet
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Third
  • Master Bathroom Features: No
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Full
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Third
  • Room Kitchen Level: Third
  • Laundry Features: Off-Site
  • Room Living Room Level: Third
  • Room Living Room Features: Closet
  • Accessibility Features: No
  • Living Area: 99999
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: C95098
  • MAIN SO: C95098

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Waterfront YN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage YN: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Heating: Oil
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating YN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Highway Access, House of Worship, T-Station
  • Rent Includes: Heat, Hot Water, Water, Sewer, Snow Removal, Occupancy Only, Parking
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 592618
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 99999
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: Yes
  • OUTDOOR SPACE AVAILABLE: Yes - Common
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/24/2023 05/24/23 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
05/22/2023 05/22/23 Under Contract -- -- --
04/27/2023 04/27/23 For Rent $1,600 +10.3% --
07/24/2021 07/24/21 Rented $1,450 0.0% --
07/24/2021 07/24/21 Under Contract -- -- --
07/23/2021 07/23/21 For Rent $1,450 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $154 $1,364,000 $329,800 $1,034,200
2024 $14,915 $1,275,900 $317,900 $958,000
2023 $14,433 $1,184,000 $282,700 $901,300
2022 $13,620 $1,102,800 $253,300 $849,500
2021 $13,733 $1,117,400 $253,300 $864,100
2020 $13,296 $1,051,100 $225,700 $825,400
2019 $12,662 $954,200 $215,100 $739,100
2018 $12,698 $901,200 $215,100 $686,100
2017 $11,770 $830,600 $215,100 $615,500
2016 $11,522 $760,000 $197,500 $562,500
2015 $11,085 $704,700 $188,100 $516,600
2014 $10,273 $638,100 $171,100 $467,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73103799

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: MALD M:026 B:108 L:833

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.