Estimated Value: $290,869 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 495 Race St, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $310,967, approximately $158 per square foot. 495 Race St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Nakanishi Shigeo and Nakanishi Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nakanishi Shigeo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,464 | $92,260 | $18,025 | $74,235 |
| 2024 | $5,453 | $92,260 | $18,025 | $74,235 |
| 2023 | $4,711 | $66,720 | $15,370 | $51,350 |
| 2022 | $4,682 | $66,710 | $15,370 | $51,350 |
| 2021 | $4,905 | $66,710 | $15,370 | $51,350 |
| 2020 | $4,593 | $56,530 | $13,020 | $43,510 |
| 2019 | $4,321 | $161,500 | $37,200 | $124,300 |
| 2018 | $4,104 | $56,530 | $13,020 | $43,510 |
| 2017 | $4,187 | $51,100 | $11,760 | $39,340 |
| 2016 | $4,157 | $51,100 | $11,760 | $39,340 |
| 2015 | $4,142 | $51,100 | $11,760 | $39,340 |
| 2014 | $4,142 | $53,800 | $12,390 | $41,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map