495 S 350 E Roosevelt, UT 84066
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $304,428
Studio
--
Bath
2,092
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 495 S 350 E, Roosevelt, UT 84066 and is currently estimated at $300,107, approximately $143 per square foot. 495 S 350 E is a home located in Duchesne County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,561 | $231,542 | $50,600 | $180,942 |
| 2024 | $1,432 | $213,526 | $36,132 | $177,394 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $206,394 | $29,000 | $177,394 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $105,319 | $14,300 | $91,019 |
| 2021 | $1,344 | $153,619 | $25,500 | $128,119 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $116,349 | $25,500 | $90,849 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $116,349 | $25,500 | $90,849 |
| 2018 | $815 | $92,155 | $25,500 | $66,655 |
| 2017 | $483 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $517 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $491 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $479 | $62,861 | $18,000 | $44,861 |
| 2013 | $267 | $18,360 | $18,360 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map