Estimated Value: $362,233 - $379,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 495 S Marigold Ln, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $368,308, approximately $174 per square foot. 495 S Marigold Ln is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Holden Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Klaben Property Management Llc
Bought by
Musbah Salima and Dahmani Jamal Eddin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2013
Sold by
Klaben Michael A
Bought by
Klaben Property Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Patel Dilipkumar and Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Klaben Michael A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Mcshane Construct All Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Patel Dilipkumar and Patel Kokilaben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Lincoln Commons Llc
Bought by
Mcshane Construct All Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,920
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Musbah Salima | $375,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Klaben Property Management Llc | $142,900 | None Available | |
| Klaben Michael A | $142,900 | None Available | |
| Patel Dilipkumar | $210,000 | Revere Title | |
| Mcshane Construct All Enterprises Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Musbah Salima | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Dilipkumar | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcshane Construct All Enterprises Llc | $175,920 | |
| Closed | Patel Dilipkumar | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,846 | $103,750 | $17,540 | $86,210 |
| 2024 | $4,771 | $103,750 | $17,540 | $86,210 |
| 2023 | $4,239 | $74,770 | $13,690 | $61,080 |
| 2022 | $4,236 | $74,770 | $13,690 | $61,080 |
| 2021 | $4,244 | $74,770 | $13,690 | $61,080 |
| 2020 | $3,910 | $61,430 | $10,540 | $50,890 |
| 2019 | $3,911 | $61,430 | $10,540 | $50,890 |
| 2018 | $4,149 | $60,280 | $12,080 | $48,200 |
| 2017 | $4,149 | $60,280 | $12,080 | $48,200 |
| 2016 | $4,139 | $60,280 | $12,080 | $48,200 |
| 2015 | $4,141 | $60,280 | $12,080 | $48,200 |
| 2014 | $4,210 | $60,280 | $12,080 | $48,200 |
| 2013 | $4,180 | $60,280 | $12,080 | $48,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map