495 Shirey Rd Middlebrook, VA 24459
Estimated Value: $240,901
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 495 Shirey Rd, Middlebrook, VA 24459 and is currently priced at $240,901. 495 Shirey Rd is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Riverheads Elementary School, Beverley Manor Middle School, and Riverheads High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Mish Barn Road Associates Llc
Bought by
Hanger Thomas L and Hanger Joyce B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanger Thomas L | $66,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $308 | $59,200 | $58,300 | $900 |
| 2024 | $308 | $59,200 | $58,300 | $900 |
| 2023 | $299 | $47,400 | $46,800 | $600 |
| 2022 | $299 | $47,400 | $46,800 | $600 |
| 2021 | $299 | $47,400 | $46,800 | $600 |
| 2020 | $299 | $47,400 | $46,800 | $600 |
| 2019 | $299 | $47,400 | $46,800 | $600 |
| 2018 | $295 | $46,800 | $46,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $271 | $46,800 | $46,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $271 | $46,800 | $46,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $321 | $46,800 | $46,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $321 | $46,800 | $46,800 | $0 |
| 2013 | $321 | $66,800 | $66,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map