Estimated Value: $312,000 - $369,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 495 W 20th St, Yuma, AZ 85364 and is currently estimated at $345,710, approximately $168 per square foot. 495 W 20th St is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Alice Byrne Elementary School, R. Pete Woodard Junior High School, and Yuma High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,418 | $24,440 | $4,991 | $19,449 |
| 2025 | $2,334 | $23,276 | $2,625 | $20,651 |
| 2024 | $2,292 | $22,168 | $2,391 | $19,777 |
| 2023 | $2,292 | $21,112 | $1,902 | $19,210 |
| 2022 | $2,212 | $20,106 | $2,026 | $18,080 |
| 2021 | $2,347 | $19,149 | $2,019 | $17,130 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $18,237 | $1,873 | $16,364 |
| 2019 | $2,105 | $17,368 | $2,093 | $15,275 |
| 2018 | $2,002 | $16,542 | $2,400 | $14,142 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $16,542 | $2,400 | $14,142 |
| 2016 | $2,044 | $16,391 | $2,500 | $13,891 |
| 2015 | $2,068 | $18,416 | $1,431 | $16,985 |
| 2014 | $2,068 | $17,539 | $1,335 | $16,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map