NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $548,415 - $567,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,239 Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 23, 2015

Last sale price $252,000 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 121% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,177 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2015

GREAT NEWLY UPDATED 4 BD/2.5 BATH HOME IN EXCELLENT GILBERT NEIGHBORHOOD!! * SPACIOUS GREAT ROOM W/FRENCH DOORS & TILE FLOORING * DINING ROOM * GOURMET KITCHEN FEATURES GRANITE COUNTERS, NEW OVEN/RANGE * CENTER ISLAND & WALK-IN PANTRY * PRIVATE STUDY/OFFICE DOWNSTAIRS * LARGE LOFT/BONUS ROOM * MASTER BEDROOM W/BAY WINDOW, DUAL SINKS, SEPARATE TUB & SHOWER & WALK-IN CLOSET * ALL SECONDARY BEDROOMS & FULL BATH UPSTAIRS * CUSTOM PAINT, NEW NEUTRAL CARPET & LIGHT FIXTURES * LUSHLY LANDSCAPED BACKYARD W/BUILT-IN BBQ GRILL & FIREPIT * COVERED PATIO * COMMUNITY FEATURES CHILDREN'S PLAYGROUND, BASKETBALL/VOLLEYBALL COURTS, PARKS & WALKING/BIKE TRAILS * DON'T MISS THIS HOME!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wanda House

Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty License #SA535449000 Listed on: 12/17/2014

Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Nick Lammers

HomeSmart License #SA653757000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,392

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 5,942 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $52 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,239 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 306
  • Assessor Parcel Number 310-05-525

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • First Servicereside Association, Phone Number (480) 551-4300

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,392

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

5,942 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$52 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: COOPER & GUADALUPE
  • Legal Info Range: 5E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 51.84
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: SILVERHAWKE
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 112.55
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 155.53

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2239.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Walk-in Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:BonusGame Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Loft: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Built-in BBQ: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 155.53
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Silverhawke
  • Phone: 480-551-4300
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Silverhawke
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: First ServiceReside
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Oak Tree Elementary
  • High School: Gilbert High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gilbert Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5942.0
  • Parcel #: 310-05-525

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Centex

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1392.0
  • Tax Book Number: 310.00
  • Tax Lot: 306
  • Tax Map Number: 5.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
Sold by
Patrick Vessels
Bought by
Zamy Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
$556,354

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Vessels Ly Danielle and Vessels Patrick
Bought by
Vessels Patrick

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,420
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 17, 2014
Closed on
Jan 21, 2015
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$252,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-3.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.25%
Original Mortgage
$233,007
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
Deikman Arthur J and Deikman Etta M
Bought by
Fuller Chad R and Fuller Dana L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,525
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Deikman Arthur J and Deikman Etta
Bought by
Deikman Arthur J and Deikman Etta M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Jacobsen Darren
Bought by
Deikman Arthur J and Deikman Etta

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 1996
Sold by
Jacobsen Junelle
Bought by
Jacobsen Darren C

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zamy Investments Llc $393,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Vessels Patrick -- Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Vessels Patrick $345,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Hudson Kristin N $252,000 New Land Title Agency
Fuller Chad R $159,500 First American Title Ins Co
Deikman Arthur J -- --
Deikman Arthur J $145,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Jacobsen Darren C -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Jacobsen Darren C $130,497 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Vessels Patrick $357,420
Previous Owner Hudson Kristin N $233,007
Previous Owner Fuller Chad R $151,525
Previous Owner Deikman Arthur J $116,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/23/2015 01/23/15 Sold $252,000 -3.1% $113 / Sq Ft
12/17/2014 12/17/14 For Sale $260,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,893 $24,853 -- --
2024 $1,827 $23,670 -- --
2023 $1,827 $38,380 $7,670 $30,710
2022 $1,774 $28,770 $5,750 $23,020
2021 $1,874 $27,610 $5,520 $22,090
2020 $1,844 $25,950 $5,190 $20,760
2019 $1,701 $23,980 $4,790 $19,190
2018 $1,656 $22,610 $4,520 $18,090
2017 $1,599 $21,270 $4,250 $17,020
2016 $1,643 $20,580 $4,110 $16,470
2015 $1,486 $19,280 $3,850 $15,430
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5212055

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 310-05-525

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.