4950 Black Rd Monclova, OH 43542
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $1,316,829
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,920
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4950 Black Rd, Monclova, OH 43542 and is currently estimated at $885,943, approximately $226 per square foot. 4950 Black Rd is a home with nearby schools including Anthony Wayne High School and Monclova Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2018
Sold by
Charger Capital Llc
Bought by
Pike Gavin S and Pike Jolynne K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Pike Gavis S and Pike Jolynne K
Bought by
Charger Capital Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pike Gavin S | -- | None Available | |
| Charger Capital Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $396,655 | $42,000 | $354,655 |
| 2024 | $10,160 | $396,655 | $42,000 | $354,655 |
| 2023 | $16,247 | $283,325 | $27,580 | $255,745 |
| 2022 | $16,379 | $283,325 | $27,580 | $255,745 |
| 2021 | $16,053 | $283,325 | $27,580 | $255,745 |
| 2020 | $19,037 | $302,050 | $46,130 | $255,920 |
| 2019 | $18,488 | $301,980 | $46,060 | $255,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map