4950 Grass Lake Rd Oscoda, MI 48750
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4950 Grass Lake Rd, Oscoda, MI 48750 and is currently estimated at $144,645, approximately $129 per square foot. 4950 Grass Lake Rd is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School and Oscoda Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Hunt Scott F
Bought by
Smyth Lawrence A and Smyth Kathleen H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Arthur A Davidson Estate
Bought by
Hunt Scott F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Davidson Arthur A and Davidson Donna J
Bought by
Davidson Arthur A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smyth Lawrence A | $64,500 | Landmark Title Corp | |
| Hunt Scott F | $38,000 | Attorney | |
| Davidson Arthur A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $62,300 | $62,300 | $0 |