4950 Switchback Loop SE Lacey, WA 98513
Horizon Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,000 - $554,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,129
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4950 Switchback Loop SE, Lacey, WA 98513 and is currently estimated at $527,229, approximately $247 per square foot. 4950 Switchback Loop SE is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Horizons Elementary School, Komachin Middle School, and Timberline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Harr Family Homes Inc
Bought by
Smith Daniel L and Smith Sara S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,372
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$353,857
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Daniel L | $269,989 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Daniel L | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,490 | $493,100 | $119,900 | $373,200 |
| 2024 | $4,490 | $490,100 | $115,400 | $374,700 |
| 2023 | $4,490 | $469,600 | $96,200 | $373,400 |
| 2022 | $4,144 | $461,200 | $57,300 | $403,900 |
| 2021 | $3,796 | $356,100 | $59,500 | $296,600 |
| 2020 | $3,566 | $303,900 | $62,200 | $241,700 |
| 2019 | $3,021 | $296,600 | $50,800 | $245,800 |
| 2018 | $3,468 | $258,300 | $39,600 | $218,700 |
| 2017 | $2,972 | $233,150 | $39,550 | $193,600 |
| 2016 | $2,765 | $224,700 | $38,700 | $186,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $211,500 | $37,100 | $174,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map