4950 Tiemann Ave Saint Louis, MO 63123
Lemay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,809 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,042
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4950 Tiemann Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63123 and is currently estimated at $177,952, approximately $170 per square foot. 4950 Tiemann Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bayless Elementary School, Bayless Junior High School, and Bayless Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Stewart James and Stewart Rachel
Bought by
Delgado Fredy and Delgado Lourdes C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,220
Outstanding Balance
$61,959
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$115,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Neal Charles E and Neal Patricia A
Bought by
Stewart James F and Stewart Rachel L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Fredy | $126,000 | -- | |
| Stewart James F | $39,000 | Capital Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado Fredy | $122,220 | |
| Closed | Delgado Fredy | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,950 | $30,990 | $13,720 | $17,270 |
| 2024 | $1,950 | $26,910 | $6,860 | $20,050 |
| 2023 | $1,919 | $26,910 | $6,860 | $20,050 |
| 2022 | $1,758 | $22,250 | $7,850 | $14,400 |
| 2021 | $1,713 | $22,250 | $7,850 | $14,400 |
| 2020 | $1,547 | $18,580 | $7,710 | $10,870 |
| 2019 | $1,543 | $18,580 | $7,710 | $10,870 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $15,600 | $6,750 | $8,850 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $15,600 | $6,750 | $8,850 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $13,060 | $3,140 | $9,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map