4951 E Hawthorne St Tucson, AZ 85711
Swan Way Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,291 - $455,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,366
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4951 E Hawthorne St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $390,573, approximately $165 per square foot. 4951 E Hawthorne St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Peter Howell Elementary School, Alice Vail Middle School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2017
Sold by
Ireland Peter S and Ireland Peter Scott
Bought by
Ireland Peter Scott and Ireland Theresa Tenney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ireland Peter Scott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,934 | $17,408 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,934 | $16,579 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,736 | $15,790 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,736 | $15,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $14,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,755 | $12,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,685 | $12,990 | $0 | $0 |