4951 Marshall Rd Dayton, OH 45429
Woodbourne-Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4951 Marshall Rd, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $256,140, approximately $192 per square foot. 4951 Marshall Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Kalbfleisch Ronald and Kalbfleisch Colleen D
Bought by
Kalbfleisch Karen M and Cannon Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Kalbfleisch Norman
Bought by
Kalbfleisch Ronald and Kalbfleisch Ronald
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Sold by
Kalbfleisch Norman and Kalbfleisch Ronald
Bought by
Kalbfleisch Evelyn Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1995
Sold by
Kalbfleisch Evelyn M
Bought by
Kalbfleisch Norman and Kalbfleisch Ronald
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalbfleisch Karen M | -- | None Available | |
| Kalbfleisch Ronald | $37,000 | -- | |
| Kalbfleisch Evelyn Marie | -- | -- | |
| Kalbfleisch Norman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,937 | $61,650 | $13,630 | $48,020 |
| 2024 | $3,825 | $61,650 | $13,630 | $48,020 |
| 2023 | $3,825 | $61,650 | $13,630 | $48,020 |
| 2022 | $3,673 | $46,820 | $10,330 | $36,490 |
| 2021 | $3,397 | $46,820 | $10,330 | $36,490 |
| 2020 | $3,407 | $46,820 | $10,330 | $36,490 |
| 2019 | $3,233 | $39,270 | $10,330 | $28,940 |
| 2018 | $3,251 | $39,270 | $10,330 | $28,940 |
| 2017 | $2,994 | $39,270 | $10,330 | $28,940 |
| 2016 | $3,012 | $37,120 | $10,330 | $26,790 |
| 2015 | $2,877 | $37,120 | $10,330 | $26,790 |
| 2014 | $2,877 | $37,120 | $10,330 | $26,790 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,710 | $10,930 | $27,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map