NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4951 Sycamore Ln Pinson, AL 35126

Estimated Value: $328,360 - $343,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,500 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 19, 2025

Last sale price $338,000 $135 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,902 / mo

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.6 Acre Lot
  • Covered Deck
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Mountain View
  • Wood Flooring
  • Attic

About This Home

As of September 2025

Nestled on a serene 1.6 acres, this beautifully designed home offers the perfect balance of comfort, style, & function. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, an office, an unfinished bonus/storage room, & a 4 car garage, this property is everything you’ve been searching for. Inside, the foyer leads to a formal dining room with a statement chandelier. The chef’s kitchen features granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, & easy garage access. The great room centers around a cozy gas fireplace, perfect for gatherings. The main-level primary suite includes a spa-like bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, tile shower, heated bidet, and two walk-in closets. Upstairs are two spacious bedrooms with a Jack & Jill bath, a versatile office/media area, & bonus storage - unfinished. Enjoy the screened deck for peaceful evenings. Unfinished basement provides extra parking, workshop space, or future expansion potential. This home blends comfort, elegance, & function. Call today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ruth Martin

Sweet HOMElife Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (205) 965-9406 Listed on: 07/11/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Christina Kallaher

Expert Realty, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 1.6

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Crown Molding
  • Smooth Ceilings
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Split Vanities
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• ENERGY STAR/CFL/LED Lights
  • 1.6 Acre Lot

Community Details

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

1.6 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Access: Paved Road, Private Road
  • Down Payment Assistance: Yes
  • Down Payment Assistance URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/GALMLS/21424758?w=PubMLS
  • Living Area: 2500
  • Legal Description: COM NW COR OF SW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 SEC 21 TP 15 R 1W TH S 1099.1 FT TH E 168.7 FT TO POB TH CONT E 167.8 FT TH N 171 FT TH NWLY 213.8 FT TH S 182.3 FT TH W 40 FT TH S 152.1 FT TO POB SECT 21 TWSP 15S RANGE 1W
  • Fire District: Palmerdale Fire District
  • Number Levels: 1.5-Story
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Year Built Description: Existing
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1997

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: French Doors, Recess Lighting
  • Fireplace Details: Brick (FIREPL)
  • Fireplace Location: Great Room (FIREPL)
  • Fireplace Type: Gas (FIREPL)
  • Floors: Hardwood, Tile Floor
  • Number Fireplaces: 1
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Garden Tub, Separate Shower, Separate Vanities, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closets
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Concatenated Rooms: |GreatRoom1|Kitchen1|MasterBR1|MasterBath1|HalfBath1|Laundry1|Bedroom2|Bedroom2|FullBath2|Office2|Bonus2|
  • Room 1: Great Room, On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Kitchen, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Master Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Master Bath, On Level: 1
  • Room 5: Half Bath, On Level: 1
  • Room 6: Laundry, On Level: 1
  • Room 7: Bedroom, On Level: 2
  • Room 8: Bedroom, On Level: 2
  • Room 9: Full Bath, On Level: 2
  • Room 10: Office/Study, On Level: 2
  • Room 11: Bonus, On Level: 2
  • Rooms Level 1: Great Room (LVL 1), Half Bath (LVL 1), Kitchen (LVL 1), Laundry (LVL 1), Master Bath (LVL 1), Master Bedroom (LVL 1)
  • Rooms Level 2 Plus: Bedroom (LVL 2+), Bonus (LVL 2+), Full Bath (LVL 2+), Office/Study (LVL 2+)
  • Basement Style: Full Basement
  • Basement Style II: All Unfinished
  • Basement Style III: Concrete Block
  • Kitchen Countertops: Stone (KIT)
  • Kitchen Equipment: Convection Oven, Cooktop-Gas, Dishwasher Built-In, Double Oven, Plumbed for Gas in Kit, Refrigerator, Some Stainless Appl
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Dryer Hookup: Dryer-Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Laundry Location: Laundry (MLVL)
  • Laundry Space: Room
  • Attic: Yes
  • Attic Type: Pull-Down, Walk-In
  • Unfinished Basement Sq Ft: 1700
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1500
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1000

Exterior Features

  • Construction: 1 Side Brick, Siding-Vinyl
  • Decks: Yes
  • Decks Type: Covered (DECK), Screened (DECK)
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Water Heater: Gas (WTRHTR)

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Entry Location: Side
  • Number Total Garage Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Basement Parking, Driveway Parking, Parking (MLVL)

Utilities

  • Heating: Central (HEAT), Gas Heat
  • Cooling: Central (COOL), Electric (COOL)
  • Sewer/Septic System: Septic
  • Water: Public Water
  • HVAC Area: 2500
  • Internet Service Availability: Yes
  • Internet Service Provider: Spectrum

Fee Information

  • Fire Fee: Yes
  • Fire Fee Amount: 387
  • Fire Fee Per: Yearly
  • Garbage Fee: Yes
  • Garbage Fee Amount: 96
  • Garbage Fee Per: Quarterly

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 09-00-21-2-000-033.003
  • Lot View: Yes
  • Lot View Type: Mountain View
  • Number Acres: 1.6

Green Features

  • Energy Green Features: Doub Paned Windows, Energy Star Appliances, Energy Star Windows, LED Lighting, Programmable Thermostat, Ridge Vent

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/19/2025 09/19/25 Sold $338,000 -2.0% $135 / Sq Ft
07/11/2025 07/11/25 For Sale $345,000 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,331 $27,740 -- --
2024 $1,331 $28,000 -- --
2022 $1,091 $22,830 $1,080 $21,750
2021 $859 $18,200 $1,080 $17,120
2020 $803 $17,080 $1,080 $16,000
2019 $803 $17,080 $0 $0
2018 $911 $19,240 $0 $0
2017 $911 $19,240 $0 $0
2016 $839 $17,800 $0 $0
2015 $911 $19,240 $0 $0
2014 $947 $17,840 $0 $0
2013 $947 $17,840 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 21424758

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 09-00-21-2-000-033.003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.