4952 SE Pompano Terrace Stuart, FL 34997
Estimated Value: $493,721 - $555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4952 SE Pompano Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $522,180, approximately $358 per square foot. 4952 SE Pompano Terrace is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Port Salerno Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Rose Dorothy
Bought by
Hansen Joan Beth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1994
Sold by
Rouleau Roger
Bought by
Rose Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1992
Bought by
Hansen Joan Beth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Joan Beth | $200,000 | Prestige Title Agency Inc | |
| Rose Dorothy | $103,000 | -- | |
| Hansen Joan Beth | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rose Dorothy | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,578 | $388,718 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,255 | $353,380 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,255 | $321,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,591 | $292,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,984 | $265,500 | $165,000 | $100,500 |
| 2020 | $4,638 | $257,340 | $160,000 | $97,340 |
| 2019 | $5,089 | $228,770 | $135,000 | $93,770 |
| 2018 | $4,656 | $200,070 | $115,000 | $85,070 |
| 2017 | $3,307 | $196,620 | $130,000 | $66,620 |
| 2016 | $4,464 | $197,570 | $133,000 | $64,570 |
| 2015 | $3,718 | $175,780 | $110,000 | $65,780 |
| 2014 | $3,718 | $159,600 | $82,500 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map