4952 Stonegate Dr Columbus, GA 31909
North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4952 Stonegate Dr, Columbus, GA 31909 and is currently estimated at $203,550, approximately $134 per square foot. 4952 Stonegate Dr is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Waddell Elementary School, Midland Middle School, and Shaw High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Carlson Robert F
Bought by
Nunley Michael B and Galloway Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,788
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$118,762
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunley Michael B | $144,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nunley Michael B | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $174 | $63,620 | $10,076 | $53,544 |
| 2024 | $1,739 | $63,620 | $10,076 | $53,544 |
| 2023 | $2,506 | $63,620 | $10,076 | $53,544 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $50,928 | $10,076 | $40,852 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $46,188 | $10,076 | $36,112 |
| 2020 | $1,886 | $46,188 | $10,076 | $36,112 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $46,188 | $10,076 | $36,112 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $46,188 | $10,076 | $36,112 |
| 2017 | $1,822 | $46,188 | $10,076 | $36,112 |
| 2016 | $1,830 | $57,643 | $4,898 | $52,745 |
| 2015 | $1,833 | $57,643 | $4,898 | $52,745 |
| 2014 | $1,836 | $57,643 | $4,898 | $52,745 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,643 | $4,898 | $52,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map