4952 W 700 Rd Hulbert, OK 74441
Estimated Value: $85,602 - $187,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4952 W 700 Rd, Hulbert, OK 74441 and is currently estimated at $142,651, approximately $129 per square foot. 4952 W 700 Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Hulbert Elementary School, Hulbert Jr./Sr. High School, and Hulbert Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Curtis R Morgan
Bought by
Darin L Steele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darin L Steele | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $295 | $4,150 | $432 | $3,718 |
| 2024 | $305 | $3,952 | $411 | $3,541 |
| 2023 | $305 | $3,764 | $363 | $3,401 |
| 2022 | $279 | $3,585 | $305 | $3,280 |
| 2021 | $269 | $3,415 | $291 | $3,124 |
| 2020 | $257 | $3,252 | $277 | $2,975 |
| 2019 | $249 | $3,097 | $263 | $2,834 |
| 2018 | $240 | $2,950 | $251 | $2,699 |
| 2017 | $230 | $2,809 | $141 | $2,668 |
| 2016 | $221 | $2,675 | $66 | $2,609 |