49528 Ishpeming Dr Chesterfield, MI 48047
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $456,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49528 Ishpeming Dr, Chesterfield, MI 48047 and is currently estimated at $427,152, approximately $239 per square foot. 49528 Ishpeming Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lottie M. Schmidt Elementary School, Anchor Bay Middle School South, and Anchor Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
Sold by
Hamzik Frank and Hamzik Patricia
Bought by
Hamzik Frank A and Hamzik Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Huey Robert W and Huey Denise K
Bought by
Hamzik Frank and Hamzik Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,025
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Dg Lottivue No 1 Llc
Bought by
Huey Robert W and Huey Denise K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,900
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Hall David M and David M Hall Revocable Living
Bought by
David M Hall Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Lottie M Schmidt Inc
Bought by
Hall David M and David M Hall Revocable Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamzik Frank A | -- | Land Title | |
| Hamzik Frank | $325,000 | Cislo Title Co | |
| Huey Robert W | $329,300 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Dg Lottivue No 1 Llc | $45,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| David M Hall Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hall David M | $7,510,869 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hamzik Frank | $225,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Huey Robert W | $199,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,047 | $211,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $39 | $198,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,731 | $174,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,287 | $169,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,213 | $166,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,494 | $161,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,135 | $161,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,196 | $89,200 | $21,000 | $68,200 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $266 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $266 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map