4953 Windgate Rd Liverpool, NY 13088
Estimated Value: $236,543 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4953 Windgate Rd, Liverpool, NY 13088 and is currently estimated at $255,386, approximately $185 per square foot. 4953 Windgate Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Donlin Drive Elementary School, Chestnut Hill Elementary School, and Chestnut Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2022
Sold by
Miller Jerry
Bought by
Jerry Miller Lt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerry Miller Lt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,127 | $4,700 | $1,000 | $3,700 |
| 2024 | $5,127 | $4,700 | $1,000 | $3,700 |
| 2023 | $5,342 | $4,700 | $1,000 | $3,700 |
| 2022 | $5,341 | $4,700 | $1,000 | $3,700 |
| 2021 | $5,280 | $4,700 | $1,000 | $3,700 |
| 2020 | $4,300 | $4,700 | $1,000 | $3,700 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $4,700 | $1,000 | $3,700 |