Landlord's Agent in 2026
Carol Devers
Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc.
(703) 927-3357
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $652,634 - $761,000
Large home - clean and ready for you! Sitting on over 3 acres with a nice flat yard and patio to enjoy the outside. Plus two car attached garage! Original home has an enormous addition making this a great family home for entertaining! Two bedrooms and third could be a bedroom or an office! Close to great commuter routes but the feel of country living! Plus restaurants, shopping, medical needs and more! Available now!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
(703) 330-2222 joycelarkinbroker@gmail.com Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc. Brokerage Phone: 7033302222 License #0225147418 Listed on: 04/16/2026
Last Renter's Agent
(703) 330-2222 joycelarkinbroker@gmail.com Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2026 05/17/26 | Rented | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | For Rent | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/26/2025 04/26/25 | Rented | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/05/2025 04/05/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Price Changed | $2,800 | -6.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/08/2025 02/08/25 | For Rent | $3,000 | +57.9% | -- |
| 01/12/2019 01/12/19 | Rented | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/02/2019 01/02/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/02/2019 01/02/19 | Off Market | $1,900 | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2018 11/01/18 | Price Changed | $1,900 | -5.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2018 09/23/18 | For Rent | $2,000 | +11.4% | -- |
| 09/26/2013 09/26/13 | Rented | $1,795 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/01/2013 09/01/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/10/2013 08/10/13 | For Rent | $1,795 | +2.6% | -- |
| 04/01/2012 04/01/12 | Rented | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/29/2012 03/29/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2012 03/21/12 | For Rent | $1,750 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,661 | $484,200 | $226,000 | $258,200 |
| 2024 | $4,661 | $468,700 | $217,700 | $251,000 |
| 2023 | $4,748 | $456,300 | $208,500 | $247,800 |
| 2022 | $4,588 | $414,300 | $169,400 | $244,900 |
| 2021 | $4,329 | $352,400 | $143,300 | $209,100 |
| 2020 | $5,109 | $329,600 | $143,300 | $186,300 |
| 2019 | $4,864 | $313,800 | $143,300 | $170,500 |
| 2018 | $3,764 | $311,700 | $135,400 | $176,300 |
| 2017 | $3,750 | $301,700 | $136,700 | $165,000 |
| 2016 | $3,930 | $319,700 | $136,700 | $183,000 |
| 2015 | $3,904 | $299,900 | $136,000 | $163,900 |
| 2014 | $3,904 | $310,800 | $125,600 | $185,200 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Carol Devers
Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc.
(703) 927-3357
35 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2026
kevin scharek
Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc.
(703) 330-3333
29 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Robin Grove
Century 21 New Millennium
(703) 314-9342
2 in this area
50 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Non Member Member
Metropolitan Regional Information Systems
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Scott Koval
Samson Properties
(703) 625-3446
63 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAPW2117362
APN: 7499-14-8973
Ask me questions while you tour the home.