4954 Park Ave Wilmington, NC 28403
Winter Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $409,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4954 Park Ave, Wilmington, NC 28403 and is currently estimated at $377,135, approximately $280 per square foot. 4954 Park Ave is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Winter Park Model Elementary School, Roland-Grise Middle School, and John T. Hoggard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1995
Sold by
Hudson Teresa Ann
Bought by
Mann Teresa Hudson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1980
Sold by
Hatchell Charles T
Bought by
Mann Teresa Hudson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mann Teresa Hudson | -- | -- | |
| Mann Teresa Hudson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,056 | $349,300 | $125,000 | $224,300 |
| 2024 | $1,625 | $186,800 | $88,200 | $98,600 |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $186,800 | $88,200 | $98,600 |
| 2022 | $1,588 | $186,800 | $88,200 | $98,600 |
| 2021 | $1,599 | $186,800 | $88,200 | $98,600 |
| 2020 | $1,595 | $151,400 | $44,000 | $107,400 |
| 2019 | $1,595 | $151,400 | $44,000 | $107,400 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $151,400 | $44,000 | $107,400 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $151,400 | $44,000 | $107,400 |
| 2016 | $1,392 | $125,600 | $44,000 | $81,600 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $125,600 | $44,000 | $81,600 |
| 2014 | $1,274 | $125,600 | $44,000 | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map