RENTED APR 9, 2026

4955 Lexi Ln Crozet, VA 22932

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,092 Sq Ft
2,614 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2025

Last sale price $430,000 $206 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Central Air
  • Joseph T. Henley Middle School Rated A
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Enjoy amazing MOUNTAIN VIEWS in one of the BEST homes in Pleasant Green! This is an end unit, corner lot true 4 (FOUR!) bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home. Only 1 year old and gently lived in home! An abundance of natural light floods every floor thanks to the end unit windows, and light color LVP flooring. Open concept main level features separate living and dining rooms, well-appointed kitchen with quartz & GE stainless steel appliances, two closets/pantires, and 10 foot long breakfast bar, plus a 11x17 balcony space allowing for plenty of space for your grill, outdoor table set, and plants. Primary bedroom suite w/ unbeatable mountain views and en suite bathroom with double sink vanity and walk-in closet. The bedroom level is rounded out by large side-by-side laundry closet with storage, desk nook, full bath w/ double sink, and two more bedrooms. Additional ground level true 4th bedroom en suite includes a full bathroom and direct access to the grassy backyard. Great storage throughout plus a one car attached garage. Phenomenal Crozet location WALKABLE to downtown amenities and restaurants. Western Alb schools. 20 minutes to Cville! **Pics are of a model unit w/ upgrades that we do not have!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Michael Gaffney

COMPASS-CHARLOTTESVILLE License #0225262491 Listed on: 02/28/2026

Year Built

  • 2024

Lot Details

  • 2,614

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Basement Garage

Home Design

  • 2,092 Sq Ft Home

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Crozet Elementary School
  • Henley Middle School
  • Western Albemarle High School

Utilities

  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/12/25
  • Rent includes association dues, gardener, trash collection

Year Built

2024

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 24 Months
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues, Gardener, Trash Collection
  • LeaseAmount: 2895.0
  • Available Date: 2025-03-12

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Subdivision Name: PLEASANT GREEN
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2092.0
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Townhouse
  • PreviousStandardStatus: Active
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2024

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Living Area: 2092.0

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Patio And Porch Features: Composite

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Fiber Optic Available
  • Cooling: Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Conditional

Schools

  • Elementary School: Crozet
  • Middle Or Junior School: Henley

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: Western Albemarle

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Rented $2,895 0.0% --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Price Changed $2,895 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Price Changed $2,950 -1.7% $1 / Sq Ft
02/28/2026 02/28/26 For Rent $3,000 0.0% --
02/27/2025 02/27/25 Sold $430,000 0.0% $206 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/23/2025 02/23/25 Rented $2,895 0.0% --
02/06/2025 02/06/25 For Rent $2,895 0.0% --
12/16/2024 12/16/24 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2024 12/11/24 For Sale $442,230 -- $211 / Sq Ft
Source: Charlottesville area Association of Realtors®

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Charlottesville area Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 673748

Charlottesville area Association of Realtors®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.