4955 Ll Rd Waterloo, IL 62298
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $313,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4955 Ll Rd, Waterloo, IL 62298 and is currently estimated at $294,879, approximately $239 per square foot. 4955 Ll Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including W J Zahnow Elementary School, Rogers Elementary School, and Gardner Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Kruse Steven W and Kruse Diane L
Bought by
Kruse Samantha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,870
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,009
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruse Samantha L | $160,000 | Monroe County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kruse Samantha L | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,502 | $84,888 | $12,704 | $72,184 |
| 2023 | $4,429 | $79,555 | $12,005 | $67,550 |
| 2022 | $0 | $69,132 | $11,972 | $57,160 |
| 2021 | $3,999 | $69,780 | $11,940 | $57,840 |
| 2020 | $3,986 | $67,824 | $11,914 | $55,910 |
| 2019 | $3,475 | $59,147 | $11,887 | $47,260 |
| 2018 | $3,302 | $54,965 | $11,865 | $43,100 |
| 2017 | $3,550 | $56,459 | $12,054 | $44,405 |
| 2016 | $0 | $58,350 | $11,830 | $46,520 |
| 2015 | $3,076 | $47,629 | $11,819 | $35,810 |
| 2014 | $2,951 | $47,640 | $11,810 | $35,830 |
| 2012 | -- | $49,499 | $11,809 | $37,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map