4955 Pine Ridge Rd Golden, CO 80403
Estimated Value: $891,000 - $2,186,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$830/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4955 Pine Ridge Rd, Golden, CO 80403 and is currently estimated at $1,243,004, approximately $829 per square foot. 4955 Pine Ridge Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Bell Middle School, and Golden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Evers Francine M and Purcell Robert F
Bought by
Evers Francine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,143
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,051,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1996
Sold by
Scott Marilyn M and Walker John Earl
Bought by
Evers Francine M and Evers John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evers Francine M | -- | First American | |
| Evers Francine M | $465,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evers Francine M | $281,000 | |
| Closed | Evers Francine M | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,184 | $28,846 | $954 | $27,892 |
| 2024 | $1,596 | $21,449 | $908 | $20,541 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $25,134 | $908 | $24,226 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $19,796 | $883 | $18,913 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $20,428 | $970 | $19,458 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $21,234 | $930 | $20,304 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $21,234 | $930 | $20,304 |
| 2018 | $675 | $14,345 | $889 | $13,456 |
| 2017 | $612 | $14,345 | $889 | $13,456 |
| 2016 | $773 | $16,939 | $836 | $16,103 |
| 2015 | $845 | $18,623 | $2,520 | $16,103 |
| 2014 | $845 | $16,020 | $2,345 | $13,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map