4957 Betsy Dr Columbus, OH 43227
Shady Lane NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Discover this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home, featuring 1,086 sq ft of beautifully styled space. The open and inviting layout is perfect for entertaining, flowing seamlessly into the show-stopping kitchen boasting a stylish tile backsplash, crisp white cabinets, a sleek kitchen chimney, and a full suite of modern stainless steel appliances - all complemented by ample countertop space. The primary bedroom offers privacy and convenience with its own closet and private half-bathroom. Step outside to your retreat, a fenced backyard that's ready for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Practical perks include a 2-car carport and driveway parking, plus in-home washer and dryer hookups. Enjoy the nearby outdoor activities at Willis Park. Commuting is a breeze with quick access to I-70 and I-270, and you're just minutes from local shopping and dining. This won't last long! Schedule your private tour today.
_____
RENT WITH MYND
-Fast Online Application (valid for 30 days)
-Mobile App to Pay Rent and Track Services
-Affordable Renter's Insurance
Lease term: 12 months
ONE-TIME FEES
Non-refundable $59.00 Application Fee Per Adult
One Time Move In Fee $199 + one-time utility set up fee
REQUIRED MONTHLY CHARGES*
$1434.00: Base Rent
$39.95/month: Residents Benefits Package provides residents with on-demand basic pest control, as-needed HVAC air filter delivery, Identity Theft Protection, and access to an exciting rewards program
$11.99/month: Utility Management Fee
*Estimated required monthly charges do not include the required costs of utilities or rental insurance, conditional fees including, but not limited to, pet fees, or optional fees. See our website for more information:
CONDITIONAL FEES
This is a pet-friendly property! 3 Pets Max; Pet Move-In Fee $199 per pet; Pet Rent per pet varies based on Paw Score. Breed restrictions apply. All pets must be registered at Please visit our website for details
You can reach us directly at for more information.
Mynd Property Management
Equal Opportunity Housing
License # null
www.mynd.co
Mynd Property Management does not advertise on Craigslist or Facebook Marketplace. We will never ask you to wire money or pay with gift cards. Please report any fraudulent ads to your Leasing Associate. Federal Occupancy Guidelines: 2 per bedroom + 1 additional occupant; 2 per studio. Please contact us for move-in policy and available move-in date.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1958
- 1 unit
House Features
- Washer/Dryer Hookup
Kitchen Features & Appliances
- Refrigerator
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Price Changed | $1,434 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | For Rent | $1,434 | -10.3% | -- | |
| 10/22/2024 10/22/24 | Off Market | $1,599 | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2024 10/09/24 | For Rent | $1,599 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/02/2021 07/02/21 | Sold | $185,000 | +5.7% | $170 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/24/2021 06/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2021 06/10/21 | For Sale | $175,000 | +52.3% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2018 05/25/18 | Sold | $114,900 | -4.2% | $106 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/25/2018 04/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/16/2018 02/16/18 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
- 1489 Blaine Dr
- 1470 Efner Dr
- 1321 Country Club Rd
- 1422 Benson Dr
- 1264 Shady Lane Rd
- 4991 Justin Rd
- 1211 Shady Lane Rd
- 4701 Janis Dr
- 4562 Grimsby Rd
- 1243 Simpson Dr
- 4530 Amesbury Rd
- 5366 Yorkshire Village Ln Unit B-22
- 4676 Belfast Dr
- 4467 Grimsby Rd
- 1454 Lonsdale Rd
- 1281 Maetzel Dr
- 1905 Woodcrest Rd
- 5495 Bradbury Ln
- 4487 Dundee Ave
- 4589 Belfast Dr
- 4902 Dickens Dr
- 4728 E Livingston Ave
- 1339 Shady Lane Rd
- 1070 Irongate Ln
- 5410 Yorkshire Terrace Dr
- 2005 Noe Bixby Rd
- 4669 E Main St
- 973 Exeter Rd
- 1577 Pyle Place
- 5312 Gatehouse Dr
- 5680 Hibernia Dr
- 1843 Fleming Rd
- 1250 Kelburn Rd
- 1759 Lonsdale Rd Unit C
- 1759 Lonsdale Rd Unit B
- 4927 Myers Rd
- 1620 Lonsdale Rd
- 5420 Lonsdale Place N
- 5125 Cedar Dr
- 5103 Dimson Dr N
Ask me questions while you tour the home.