4959 E 24th St Tucson, AZ 85711
Myers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,326 - $292,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4959 E 24th St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $278,582, approximately $163 per square foot. 4959 E 24th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Myers-Ganoung Elementary School, Roberts Naylor K8 School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Taylor Suzanne K
Bought by
Taylor Suzanne K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,600
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Kashmer David
Bought by
Kashmer Suzanne K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
9.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
True Olga M
Bought by
Kashmer David
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Kashmer David
Bought by
Kashmer David and Kashmer Suzanne K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Kashmer Suzanne K
Bought by
Kashmer Kavid
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Kashmer Suzanne K and Taylor Suzanne K
Bought by
Kashmer Suzanne K and Kashmer David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by