Estimated Value: $228,000 - $322,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,724
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 496 Ben Usher Rd, Lyons, GA 30436 and is currently estimated at $262,298, approximately $96 per square foot. 496 Ben Usher Rd is a home located in Toombs County with nearby schools including Toombs County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1992
Bought by
Youmans Ronnie F and Youmans Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youmans Ronnie F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $91,745 | $9,498 | $82,247 |
| 2024 | $1,071 | $91,745 | $9,498 | $82,247 |
| 2023 | $1,072 | $89,222 | $8,548 | $80,674 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $75,981 | $5,699 | $70,282 |
| 2021 | $1,082 | $68,525 | $5,699 | $62,826 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $62,555 | $3,799 | $58,756 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $62,555 | $3,799 | $58,756 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $62,555 | $3,799 | $58,756 |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $57,587 | $2,181 | $55,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map