496 Brookhaven Cir Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $351,503
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,251
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 496 Brookhaven Cir, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $335,834, approximately $268 per square foot. 496 Brookhaven Cir is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1987
Bought by
Mougel Guy A M Mougel Jeanette L Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mougel Guy A M Mougel Jeanette L Y | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $874 | $72,151 | $37,934 | $34,217 |
| 2024 | $812 | $61,740 | $37,934 | $23,806 |
| 2023 | $219 | $60,255 | $37,934 | $22,321 |
| 2022 | $477 | $50,911 | $37,934 | $12,977 |
| 2021 | $468 | $49,868 | $37,934 | $11,934 |
| 2020 | $470 | $49,778 | $37,934 | $11,844 |
| 2019 | $415 | $47,972 | $36,128 | $11,844 |
| 2018 | $398 | $47,422 | $36,128 | $11,294 |
| 2017 | $405 | $47,422 | $36,128 | $11,294 |
| 2016 | $404 | $47,421 | $36,127 | $11,293 |
| 2015 | $359 | $45,407 | $36,127 | $9,280 |
| 2014 | $365 | $45,408 | $36,128 | $9,280 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,743 | $40,463 | $9,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map