496 Comanche Lake Rd Comanche, TX 76442
Estimated Value: $403,478 - $691,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 496 Comanche Lake Rd, Comanche, TX 76442 and is currently estimated at $529,370, approximately $228 per square foot. 496 Comanche Lake Rd is a home located in Comanche County with nearby schools including Comanche Elementary School, Jefferies J High School, and Comanche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2025
Sold by
Lindsey Jimmie Wayne and Lindsey Brenda Gail
Bought by
Summar Johanna Ruth and Lindsey Jimmie Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Brown David L and Brown Frances L
Bought by
Lindsey Jimmie and Lindsey Brenda Gail
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summar Johanna Ruth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lindsey Jimmie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,451 | $353,340 | $56,960 | $296,380 |
| 2024 | $5,836 | $341,400 | $50,130 | $291,270 |
| 2023 | $4,700 | $305,250 | $47,850 | $257,400 |
| 2022 | $5,129 | $294,450 | $46,940 | $247,510 |
| 2021 | $5,168 | $244,550 | $39,550 | $205,000 |
| 2020 | $5,282 | $244,550 | $39,550 | $205,000 |
| 2019 | $5,103 | $244,550 | $39,550 | $205,000 |
| 2018 | $4,894 | $281,010 | $37,320 | $243,690 |
| 2017 | $4,537 | $190,190 | $27,990 | $162,200 |
| 2016 | $4,214 | $176,650 | $24,150 | $152,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $164,510 | $24,150 | $140,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,000 | $24,150 | $133,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map