496 Conkle Rd Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 496 Conkle Rd, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $298,099, approximately $153 per square foot. 496 Conkle Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Mount Carmel Elementary School, Dutchtown Middle School, and Dutchtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2012
Sold by
Maddox Bobby Allen
Bought by
Maddox Bobby Allen and Naddox Barbara Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maddox Bobby Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $741 | $111,048 | $23,280 | $87,768 |
| 2024 | $741 | $99,960 | $20,960 | $79,000 |
| 2023 | $514 | $101,840 | $20,160 | $81,680 |
| 2022 | $659 | $75,920 | $18,640 | $57,280 |
| 2021 | $659 | $64,680 | $16,000 | $48,680 |
| 2020 | $660 | $63,480 | $15,040 | $48,440 |
| 2019 | $660 | $59,760 | $14,280 | $45,480 |
| 2018 | $0 | $50,440 | $13,200 | $37,240 |
| 2016 | $495 | $45,880 | $11,640 | $34,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,440 | $11,160 | $28,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,160 | $13,400 | $24,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map