496 Crestview Dr Lithopolis, OH 43136
Bloom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 496 Crestview Dr, Lithopolis, OH 43136 and is currently estimated at $364,399, approximately $194 per square foot. 496 Crestview Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Bloom Carroll Primary School, Bloom Carroll Intermediate School, and Bloom-Carroll Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Westport Homes Inc
Bought by
Mackert Derek P and Rand Alayna N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,826
Outstanding Balance
$123,641
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Dbi Land Company Llc
Bought by
Westport Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackert Derek P | $160,600 | Talon Title | |
| Westport Homes Inc | $420,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mackert Derek P | $163,826 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,927 | $102,130 | $34,280 | $67,850 |
| 2024 | $6,927 | $87,240 | $14,890 | $72,350 |
| 2023 | $3,661 | $87,240 | $14,890 | $72,350 |
| 2022 | $3,689 | $87,240 | $14,890 | $72,350 |
| 2021 | $3,386 | $72,770 | $14,890 | $57,880 |
| 2020 | $3,423 | $72,770 | $14,890 | $57,880 |
| 2019 | $3,434 | $72,770 | $14,890 | $57,880 |
| 2018 | $2,930 | $63,190 | $14,890 | $48,300 |
| 2017 | $2,758 | $63,190 | $14,890 | $48,300 |
| 2016 | $2,716 | $63,190 | $14,890 | $48,300 |
| 2015 | $2,695 | $61,060 | $14,890 | $46,170 |
| 2014 | $635 | $14,890 | $14,890 | $0 |
| 2013 | $635 | $14,890 | $14,890 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map