496 Darrell Rd Jerusalem, AR 72080
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $501,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 496 Darrell Rd, Jerusalem, AR 72080 and is currently estimated at $241,012, approximately $133 per square foot. 496 Darrell Rd is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Junior High School, and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2023
Sold by
Coffman David
Bought by
Reed Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Angela | $140,000 | River Valley Title | |
| Reed Angela | $140,000 | River Valley Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $583 | $22,120 | $4,000 | $18,120 |
| 2024 | $581 | $12,020 | $2,000 | $10,020 |
| 2023 | $530 | $12,020 | $2,000 | $10,020 |
| 2022 | $581 | $12,020 | $2,000 | $10,020 |
| 2021 | $581 | $12,020 | $2,000 | $10,020 |
| 2020 | $560 | $12,020 | $2,000 | $10,020 |
| 2019 | $514 | $10,520 | $2,000 | $8,520 |
| 2018 | $499 | $10,520 | $2,000 | $8,520 |
| 2017 | $460 | $10,520 | $2,000 | $8,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,170 | $510 | $11,660 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,170 | $510 | $11,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map