496 Edgebrook Dr Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $376,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 496 Edgebrook Dr, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $362,097. 496 Edgebrook Dr is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Bradley East Elementary School, Bradley West Elementary School, and Bradley Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Martin Dev & Construction Inc
Bought by
Janek Michael A and Janek Kara M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janek Michael A | $36,500 | Standard Title Grnty Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,683 | $126,670 | $12,038 | $114,632 |
| 2024 | $9,683 | $119,500 | $11,357 | $108,143 |
| 2023 | $9,089 | $106,153 | $10,516 | $95,637 |
| 2022 | $8,975 | $100,808 | $10,736 | $90,072 |
| 2021 | $8,518 | $95,202 | $10,500 | $84,702 |
| 2020 | $7,897 | $90,253 | $10,219 | $80,034 |
| 2019 | $8,030 | $87,624 | $9,921 | $77,703 |
| 2018 | $7,888 | $86,329 | $9,774 | $76,555 |
| 2017 | $7,868 | $84,224 | $9,536 | $74,688 |
| 2016 | $7,557 | $81,536 | $9,395 | $72,141 |
| 2015 | $7,749 | $79,675 | $9,302 | $70,373 |
| 2014 | $910 | $9,302 | $9,302 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,302 | $9,302 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map