496 Fill St Pounding Mill, VA 24637
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 496 Fill St, Pounding Mill, VA 24637 and is currently estimated at $193,149, approximately $154 per square foot. 496 Fill St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Faith Academy and First Apostolic Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Jennings Susan Marie Scott and Beavers Jennifer Scott
Bought by
Beavers Hobert Arthur and Beavers Jennifer Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beavers Hobert Arthur | $72,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $164,300 | $45,000 | $119,300 |
| 2023 | $653 | $112,600 | $22,000 | $90,600 |
| 2022 | $653 | $112,600 | $22,000 | $90,600 |
| 2021 | $653 | $112,600 | $22,000 | $90,600 |
| 2020 | $653 | $112,600 | $22,000 | $90,600 |
| 2019 | $653 | $112,600 | $22,000 | $90,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map