496 Fortune Dr Fairhope, AL 36532
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $758,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,160
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 496 Fortune Dr, Fairhope, AL 36532 and is currently estimated at $476,890, approximately $150 per square foot. 496 Fortune Dr is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including J. Larry Newton School, Fairhope Middle School, and Fairhope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Truland Homes Llc
Bought by
Dunbar Jodi Lynne and Dunbar Michael L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunbar Jodi Lynne | $439,307 | Thrive Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,190 | $64,160 | $9,000 | $55,160 |
| 2024 | $2,906 | $64,160 | $9,000 | $55,160 |
| 2023 | $2,800 | $59,120 | $9,600 | $49,520 |
| 2022 | $2,318 | $51,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,091 | $46,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,448 | $74,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $402 | $9,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $258 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map