496 Juniper Path Doylestown, OH 44230
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 496 Juniper Path, Doylestown, OH 44230 and is currently estimated at $440,922, approximately $228 per square foot. 496 Juniper Path is a home with nearby schools including Hazel Harvey Elementary School, Chippewa Intermediate School, and Chippewa Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
Sold by
Galeheights Development Company Inc
Bought by
Walker John J and Walker Brenda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker John J | $42,600 | First Security Title Corpora |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,866 | $133,640 | $30,980 | $102,660 |
| 2024 | $4,866 | $133,640 | $30,980 | $102,660 |
| 2023 | $4,889 | $133,640 | $30,980 | $102,660 |
| 2022 | $4,195 | $104,420 | $24,210 | $80,210 |
| 2021 | $4,205 | $104,420 | $24,210 | $80,210 |
| 2020 | $4,230 | $104,420 | $24,210 | $80,210 |
| 2019 | $3,683 | $87,490 | $22,880 | $64,610 |
| 2018 | $1,277 | $29,290 | $22,880 | $6,410 |
| 2017 | $828 | $19,070 | $19,070 | $0 |
| 2016 | $808 | $18,340 | $18,340 | $0 |
| 2015 | $801 | $18,340 | $18,340 | $0 |
| 2014 | $711 | $18,340 | $18,340 | $0 |
| 2013 | $702 | $17,620 | $17,620 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map