496 Maple Ave Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $210,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,554
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 496 Maple Ave, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $198,378, approximately $77 per square foot. 496 Maple Ave is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Hillview Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Wooddell Wayne V
Bought by
Phillips Brian B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Brian B | $43,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,791 | $47,570 | $12,360 | $35,210 |
| 2024 | $1,745 | $47,570 | $12,360 | $35,210 |
| 2023 | $1,916 | $47,570 | $12,360 | $35,210 |
| 2022 | $1,563 | $37,980 | $6,440 | $31,540 |
| 2021 | $1,640 | $37,980 | $6,440 | $31,540 |
| 2020 | $1,677 | $37,980 | $6,440 | $31,540 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $29,620 | $5,360 | $24,260 |
| 2018 | $1,360 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,303 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,061 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,084 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,084 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map