496 Mass Ave Lunenburg, MA 01462
Estimated Value: $204,926
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,306
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 496 Mass Ave, Lunenburg, MA 01462 and is currently estimated at $204,926, approximately $156 per square foot. 496 Mass Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Lunenburg Primary School, Lunenburg High School, and St Bernards Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2014
Sold by
Victor Szocik Ret
Bought by
Lunenburg Water Distri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lunenburg Water Distri | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $163,500 | $163,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $157,100 | $157,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $130,100 | $130,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $130,100 | $130,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $130,500 | $130,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $116,000 | $116,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $125,200 | $125,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $113,600 | $113,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $180,900 | $117,200 | $63,700 |
| 2015 | $3,206 | $175,000 | $113,600 | $61,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map