NOT LISTED FOR SALE

496 Ridge Crest Unit 37 Mesquite, NV 89027

Estimated Value: $233,360 - $253,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,251 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 496 Ridge Crest Unit 37, Mesquite, NV 89027 and is currently estimated at $240,340, approximately $192 per square foot. 496 Ridge Crest Unit 37 is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Virgin Valley Elementary School, Charles Arthur Hughes Middle School, and Virgin Valley High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Andrews David B
Bought by
Cushman Bobby L and Cushman Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
$240,340

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,437
Outstanding Balance
$97,698
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$142,642

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2016
Sold by
Armstrong Scott A and Armstrong Jacquelyn
Bought by
Andrews David B and David B Andrews Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
Sold by
Armstrong Scott A
Bought by
Armstrong Scott A and Armstrong Jacquelyn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2014
Sold by
Brown Richard A and Brown Marsha
Bought by
Armstrong Scott A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Wilson Jaydel E and Wilson Marshelle
Bought by
Brown Richard A and Brown Marsha

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.9%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 1998
Sold by
Mesquite Mesa Ltd Liability Company
Bought by
Wilson Jaydel E and Wilson Marshelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,500
Interest Rate
6.93%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cushman Bobby L $165,000 Fidelity National Title Mes
Andrews David B $134,000 Fidelity National Title M
Armstrong Scott A -- Fidelity National Title
Armstrong Scott A $134,000 Fidelity National Title
Brown Richard A $107,000 Lawyers Title
Wilson Jaydel E $105,500 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cushman Bobby L $116,437
Previous Owner Brown Richard A $60,000
Previous Owner Wilson Jaydel E $105,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,822 $65,036 $17,850 $47,186
2025 $1,688 $67,318 $19,950 $47,368
2024 $1,564 $67,318 $19,950 $47,368
2023 $1,564 $65,174 $21,700 $43,474
2022 $1,448 $63,031 $21,700 $41,331
2021 $1,341 $54,110 $20,300 $33,810
2020 $1,243 $53,574 $18,200 $35,374
2019 $1,165 $50,510 $15,400 $35,110
2018 $1,112 $42,816 $9,100 $33,716
2017 $1,171 $42,219 $8,400 $33,819
2016 $1,040 $42,846 $8,400 $34,446
2015 $1,038 $40,188 $8,050 $32,138
2014 $1,008 $35,273 $7,000 $28,273
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.