496 Roosevelt Trail Windham, ME 04062
Studio
--
Bath
19,026
Sq Ft
9.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 496 Roosevelt Trail, Windham, ME 04062. 496 Roosevelt Trail is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Manchester School, Windham Primary School, and Windham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Skillins Windham Llc
Bought by
Dmk Dev Windham Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dmk Dev Windham Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,356 | $2,185,400 | $597,700 | $1,587,700 |
| 2024 | $25,067 | $2,185,400 | $597,700 | $1,587,700 |
| 2023 | $22,986 | $2,052,300 | $543,500 | $1,508,800 |
| 2022 | $23,464 | $2,021,000 | $543,500 | $1,477,500 |
| 2021 | $25,254 | $2,004,300 | $543,500 | $1,460,800 |
| 2020 | $29,264 | $1,950,900 | $543,500 | $1,407,400 |
| 2019 | $28,561 | $1,950,900 | $543,500 | $1,407,400 |
| 2018 | $29,615 | $1,950,900 | $543,500 | $1,407,400 |
| 2017 | $25,816 | $1,571,300 | $435,000 | $1,136,300 |
| 2016 | $24,669 | $1,571,300 | $435,000 | $1,136,300 |
| 2015 | $23,805 | $1,571,300 | $435,000 | $1,136,300 |
| 2014 | $23,051 | $1,571,300 | $435,000 | $1,136,300 |
| 2013 | $22,705 | $1,571,300 | $435,000 | $1,136,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map