496 S Loafer View Dr Unit 26 Payson, UT 84651
Estimated Value: $493,102 - $571,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 496 S Loafer View Dr Unit 26, Payson, UT 84651 and is currently estimated at $520,526, approximately $312 per square foot. 496 S Loafer View Dr Unit 26 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Barnett Elementary School, Salem Junior High School, and Valley View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Peterson Byron R and Peterson Katherine M
Bought by
Marzan Manny T and Marzan Elyssa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,655
Outstanding Balance
$118,276
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$402,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Patriot Homes Inc
Bought by
Peterson Byron R and Peterson Katherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,965
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marzan Manny T | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc | |
| Peterson Byron R | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marzan Manny T | $177,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Byron R | $136,965 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,254 | $238,535 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,254 | $229,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,315 | $236,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,207 | $221,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,852 | $298,200 | $112,400 | $185,800 |
| 2020 | $1,725 | $271,700 | $97,700 | $174,000 |
| 2019 | $1,532 | $247,400 | $80,800 | $166,600 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $232,200 | $74,100 | $158,100 |
| 2017 | $1,390 | $116,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $110,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,195 | $98,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,091 | $90,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map