496 S Terrace Dr Eagle Lake, FL 33839
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $312,416
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 496 S Terrace Dr, Eagle Lake, FL 33839 and is currently estimated at $302,604, approximately $148 per square foot. 496 S Terrace Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Eagle Lake Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2017
Bought by
Trust No 496Td
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2017
Sold by
Miller Robert B
Bought by
Miller G P Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2017
Bought by
Trust No 496Td
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Miller Gordon S
Bought by
Miller Robert B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Miller Gordon S
Bought by
Miller Robert B and Miller Gordon S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2002
Sold by
First Financial Funding Inc
Bought by
Wilson Jimmie and Wilson Suzy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Wilson Suzy C
Bought by
Wilson Jimmie L and Wilson Suzy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Family Interest Miller
Bought by
Wilson Suzy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust No 496Td | $100 | -- | |
| Miller G P Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Trust No 496Td | $100 | -- | |
| Miller Robert B | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Robert B | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Jimmie | $20,000 | -- | |
| First Financial Funding Inc | $10,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Jimmie L | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Suzy C | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Suzy C | $18,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Suzy C | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,305 | $255,349 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,684 | $247,460 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,684 | $210,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,259 | $191,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,828 | $173,775 | $28,000 | $145,775 |
| 2020 | $3,591 | $161,971 | $27,000 | $134,971 |
| 2018 | $3,208 | $141,274 | $26,000 | $115,274 |
| 2017 | $2,825 | $123,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,773 | $119,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,409 | $108,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,304 | $99,054 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map