496 Thomas Ave Barrington, NJ 08007
Estimated Value: $334,932 - $432,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,796
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 496 Thomas Ave, Barrington, NJ 08007 and is currently estimated at $388,733, approximately $216 per square foot. 496 Thomas Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Avon Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Saint Rose of Lima Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
Sold by
Madelaine Richard W
Bought by
Madelaine Maureen Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madelaine Maureen Anne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,398 | $188,000 | $54,700 | $133,300 |
| 2024 | $8,691 | $188,000 | $54,700 | $133,300 |
| 2023 | $8,691 | $188,000 | $54,700 | $133,300 |
| 2022 | $8,505 | $188,000 | $54,700 | $133,300 |
| 2021 | $8,411 | $188,000 | $54,700 | $133,300 |
| 2020 | $8,272 | $188,000 | $54,700 | $133,300 |
| 2019 | $8,236 | $188,000 | $54,700 | $133,300 |
| 2018 | $8,076 | $188,000 | $54,700 | $133,300 |
| 2017 | $7,875 | $188,000 | $54,700 | $133,300 |
| 2016 | $7,825 | $208,600 | $86,400 | $122,200 |
| 2015 | $7,318 | $208,600 | $86,400 | $122,200 |
| 2014 | $6,999 | $208,600 | $86,400 | $122,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map