$987,000

496 Whitney Dr Saint George, UT 84770

Estimated payment $5,569/month

Total Views 259
6 Beds
5 Baths
3,698 Sq Ft
$267 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Discover timeless elegance in this stunning Tuscan-inspired villa nestled in Southern Utah's red rock landscape. This 6-bedroom, 4.5-bath home blends classic Old World charm--warm stone accents, arched details, and Mediterranean flair--with desert luxury living, featuring a grand entryway with smooth Venetian plaster walls that bathe the space in soft, reflective light, a main-level master suite with a spa-like walk-in shower and oversized custom closet, and a gourmet kitchen with premium stainless steel appliances ideal for entertaining. Outside, unwind in your private small dipping pool under the Southern Utah sun, while the oversized RV/ 4-car garage offers abundant space for vehicles and adventure gear. This refined home delivers elevated Tuscan elegance in the heart of St. George.

Listing Agent

Steve Harrington

RE/MAX ASSOCIATES ST GEORGE License #5483841-SA Listed on: 05/09/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,666

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 3,698 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number SG-HLGV-1-74

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,666

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Dixie Drive head west on Alienta Dr, first left on Whitney, home is on the right..
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Inclusions: Workshop, Wired for Cable, Window, Double Pane, Window Coverings, Water Softner, Owned, Washer, Walk-in Closet(s), Storage Shed(s), Sprinkler, Full, Sprinkler, Auto, Smart Wiring, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Patio, Uncovered, Patio, Covered, Oven/Range, Built-in, Outdoor Lighting, Microwave, Landscaped, Full, Jetted Tub, Home Warranty, Fenced, Full, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Deck, Covered, Central Vacuum, Ceiling, Vaulted, Ceiling Fan(s), Bath, Sep Tub/Shwr, Alarm/Security Sys
  • Subdivision Name: HIGHLANDS AT GREEN VALLEY
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2296.0
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Info Formal Dining Room: No
  • General Property Info Garage Type2: Attached
  • General Property Info Carport Type: None
  • Utilities Natural Gas: Yes
  • Utilities Sewer2: Yes
  • FoundationBasement Slab on Grade: Yes
  • Exterior Stucco: Yes
  • RoofTile: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central Air: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Ceiling Vaulted: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Dishwasher: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Disposal: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Fenced Full3: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Landscaped Full: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Microwave: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Sprinkler Auto: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Sprinkler Full: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Window Double Pane: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Home Warranty: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Walk-in Closet(s): Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Bath Sep TubShwr: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures OvenRange Built-in: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Patio Covered: Yes
  • GarageParking Extra Depth: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Central Vacuum: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Fireplace Gas: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Outdoor Lighting: Yes
  • Land Description View Valley: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Dryer: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Washer: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Water Softner Owned: Yes
  • Land Description Terrain Grad Slope: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Jetted Tub: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Storage Shed(s): Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Workshop: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Patio Uncovered: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Smart Wiring: Yes
  • General Property Info Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Building Area Total: 3698.0
  • Stories: 2
  • General Property Info:Primary Bedroom Level: 1st Floor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile
  • Acres: 0.32
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Rock, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Extra Depth, Extra Width, RV Garage, See Remarks
  • GarageParking:Attached: Yes
  • GarageParking:RV Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Rocky Mountain, Culinary, City, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Culinary
  • Utilities Electricity: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13939.2
  • Parcel #: SG-HLGV-1-74
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3666.1

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Arrowhead Elementary

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,605 $556,820 $88,550 $468,270
2023 $3,605 $538,615 $79,090 $459,525
2022 $3,951 $555,115 $79,090 $476,025
2021 $3,308 $693,200 $109,300 $583,900
2020 $3,070 $605,900 $103,500 $502,400
2019 $3,178 $612,700 $103,500 $509,200
2018 $3,531 $351,450 $0 $0
2017 $3,270 $316,030 $0 $0
2016 $3,378 $301,950 $0 $0
2015 $3,398 $291,390 $0 $0
2014 $3,199 $276,045 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2026 05/09/26 For Sale $987,000 -- $267 / Sq Ft
Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Sun West Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Sun West Title
Warranty Deed -- Sun West Title
Corporate Deed -- Southern Utah Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $368,000 New Conventional
Closed $375,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26-272200

Washington County Board of REALTORS®

APN: 0787221

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.