4960 Mountain Rd Cheyenne, WY 82009
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $417,714
Studio
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4960 Mountain Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009 and is currently estimated at $393,179, approximately $309 per square foot. 4960 Mountain Rd is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Schallock Gina M and Gladd Gina M
Bought by
Schallock Gina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Kingma Steven and Kingma Joanne
Bought by
Gladd Jack M and Gladd Gina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,612
Outstanding Balance
$102,897
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$290,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Durante Ted E
Bought by
Kingma Steven and Kingma Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,182
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Andrews Jimmy D and Andrews Hazel M
Bought by
Durante Ted E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schallock Gina M | -- | None Available | |
| Gladd Jack M | -- | None Available | |
| Kingma Steven | -- | -- | |
| Durante Ted E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gladd Jack M | $171,612 | |
| Previous Owner | Kingma Steven | $151,182 | |
| Previous Owner | Durante Ted E | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,108 | $23,417 | $3,135 | $20,282 |
| 2024 | $2,108 | $29,807 | $4,180 | $25,627 |
| 2023 | $2,089 | $29,545 | $4,180 | $25,365 |
| 2022 | $1,967 | $27,256 | $4,180 | $23,076 |
| 2021 | $1,753 | $24,237 | $4,180 | $20,057 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $22,034 | $4,180 | $17,854 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $20,663 | $4,180 | $16,483 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $19,602 | $3,140 | $16,462 |
| 2017 | $1,347 | $18,661 | $3,140 | $15,521 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $17,724 | $2,978 | $14,746 |
| 2015 | $1,196 | $16,562 | $2,978 | $13,584 |
| 2014 | $1,178 | $16,202 | $2,978 | $13,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map