Estimated Value: $178,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
885
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4960 N West St, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $202,263, approximately $228 per square foot. 4960 N West St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Elida Elementary School, Elida Middle School, and Elida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1986
Bought by
Wooddell Terry W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooddell Terry W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,462 | $61,740 | $12,460 | $49,280 |
| 2023 | $1,955 | $44,100 | $8,890 | $35,210 |
| 2022 | $1,999 | $44,100 | $8,890 | $35,210 |
| 2021 | $2,010 | $44,100 | $8,890 | $35,210 |
| 2020 | $1,920 | $39,730 | $8,230 | $31,500 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $39,730 | $8,230 | $31,500 |
| 2018 | $1,934 | $39,730 | $8,230 | $31,500 |
| 2017 | $1,591 | $34,480 | $8,230 | $26,250 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $34,480 | $8,230 | $26,250 |
| 2015 | $1,956 | $34,480 | $8,230 | $26,250 |
| 2014 | $1,956 | $40,430 | $7,910 | $32,520 |
| 2013 | $1,897 | $40,430 | $7,910 | $32,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map