4961 94th Ave Pinellas Park, FL 33782
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $373,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4961 94th Ave, Pinellas Park, FL 33782 and is currently estimated at $308,154, approximately $207 per square foot. 4961 94th Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Pinellas Central Elementary School, Pinellas Park Middle School, and Pinellas Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2024
Sold by
United States Of America and Tolmie Victoria
Bought by
Maria Corporation Of Seminole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Corporation Of Seminole | $256,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,016 | $195,001 | $86,334 | $108,667 |
| 2024 | $1,007 | $186,623 | $93,425 | $93,198 |
| 2023 | $1,007 | $87,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,052 | $85,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $988 | $82,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $843 | $81,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $811 | $79,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $786 | $78,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $765 | $76,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $745 | $75,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $628 | $74,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $628 | $73,894 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map