4961 Main St Gibson, NC 28343
Studio
--
Bath
6,732
Sq Ft
0.72
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4961 Main St, Gibson, NC 28343. 4961 Main St is a home located in Scotland County with nearby schools including Carver Middle School and Scotland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55 | $397,400 | $21,550 | $375,850 |
| 2024 | $1 | $397,400 | $21,550 | $375,850 |
| 2023 | $55 | $397,400 | $21,550 | $375,850 |
| 2022 | $55 | $397,400 | $21,550 | $375,850 |
| 2021 | $55 | $397,400 | $21,550 | $375,850 |
| 2020 | $55 | $397,400 | $21,550 | $375,850 |
| 2019 | $55 | $397,400 | $21,550 | $375,850 |
| 2018 | $55 | $395,960 | $21,550 | $374,410 |
| 2017 | $55 | $395,960 | $21,550 | $374,410 |
| 2016 | $55 | $395,960 | $21,550 | $374,410 |
| 2015 | $55 | $395,960 | $21,550 | $374,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map