4961 W Mcelroy Dr Tucson, AZ 85745
Tucson Mountains NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,257 - $734,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,123
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4961 W Mcelroy Dr, Tucson, AZ 85745 and is currently estimated at $694,314, approximately $327 per square foot. 4961 W Mcelroy Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Morgan Maxwell School, Cholla High School, and Mansfeld Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2014
Sold by
Douglas John M and Douglas Joyce M
Bought by
The Douglas Revocable Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Douglas John M and Douglas Joyce M
Bought by
Stamatopoulos John M and Stamatopoulos Sonia B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Hooker John L and Bucchiere David
Bought by
Douglas John M and Douglas Joyce M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1998
Sold by
Doyle David W
Bought by
Hooker John L and Bucchiere David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,300
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional