49618 Broadacre Dr Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $399,981 - $416,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49618 Broadacre Dr, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently estimated at $405,995, approximately $231 per square foot. 49618 Broadacre Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including New Haven High School and Austin Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Campbell Jayne Ann and Campbell Jayne
Bought by
Campbell Jayne Ann and Campbell Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Pulte Land Company Llc
Bought by
Campbell Jayne and Campbell Bruce J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Lombardo North Avenue Properties Llc
Bought by
Pulte Land Company Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Jayne Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Campbell Jayne | $202,150 | Pgp Title | |
| Pulte Land Company Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,861 | $200,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $28 | $194,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,637 | $173,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,950 | $155,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,844 | $152,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,425 | $148,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,554 | $146,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,353 | $142,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,310 | $124,730 | $19,500 | $105,230 |
| 2016 | $3,042 | $124,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,050 | $112,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,050 | $103,650 | $12,500 | $91,150 |
| 2013 | $5,766 | $103,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map